218, Wu Shan Road, Tuen Mun Tel:24045506 Fax:26183151 Email:stmgss@edb.gov.hk

Staff Members (2022/23)

 

Name of Staff

Class Teacher

Main Duties

Mr CHIN Yiu-ming

陳耀明校長

--

  • Principal

Ms CHAN Ching-yan

陳靜茵副校長

--

  • Assistant Principal
  • School Management Committee i/c
  • School Administration & Policy Committee i/c
  • School Major Concern 1 i/c
  • Academic Enhancement & Curriculum Development i/c
  • Chemistry Department Head

Mr NG Kit-yin

伍傑賢副校長

--

  • Assistant Principal
  • School Management Committee i/c
  • School Administration & Policy Committee i/c
  • School Major Concern 2 i/c
  • Student Development i/c

Mr HO Tat-kei

何達基署理副校長

--

  • Assistant Principal (Acting)
  • School Management Committee i/c
  • School Administration & Policy Committee i/c
  • Academic Enhancement & Curriculum Development i/c
  • School Promotion, Information and Publication i/c
  • Personal, Social & Humanities Edu KLA Coordinator  
  • Chinese History Department Head

Mrs ROSS Tricia Kit-ying

廖潔凝校長行政助理

--

  • Administrative Assistant to Principal
  • Arts Education KLA Coordinator
  • Business, Accounting & Financial Studies (BAFS)  Department Head
  • Other Learning Experiences & Life-wide Learning Convener
  • Student Association i/c
  • TheatreAbove - Drama Club i/c 

Mr CHAN Hon-lung

陳漢龍老師

3A Class Teacher

  • English Language Department Head
  • Discipline Master (Junior Form Boys)
  • National Security Di/c
  • SMC Teacher Member
  • Honorable Secretary of SMC

Ms CHAN Ka-lam

陳嘉琳老師

3C Class Teacher

  • Life & Society Department Head
  • Applied Learning Di/c
  • Event & Stage Management Student Support Team i/c
  • Career and Life Planning Education Di/c
  • Student Association Di/c

Ms CHAN Ka-wai

陳嘉慧老師

5D Assistant Class Teacher

  • Chinese Language Department Head (Deputy)
  • Academic Enhancement & Curriculum Development Di/c
  • School Management Committee Di/c
  • Staff Professional Development Di/c

Ms CHAN Ka-yu

陳嘉愉老師

4C Class Teacher

  • Discipline Mistress (Junior Form Girls)
  • Event & Stage Management Student Support Team i/c
  • Home-school Cooperation & Parent Education Di/c
  • Adverse Weather Contingency Di/c
  • Girl Guides Advisor

Mr CHAN Kai-yuk

陳啟煜老師

3B Class Teacher

  • Visual Arts Department Head
  • School Ambience i/c
  • Creative Art (Art Club) i/cMuser Band i/c

Mr CHAN Yat-chung

陳逸聰老師

1C Class Teacher

  • Science Edu KLA Coordinator
  • Innovation and Technology Department Convener
  • Integrated Science Department Head
  • STEM Education Convener
  • Extra-curricular Activities Master

Mr CHENG Pak-to

鄭伯濤老師

1A Class Teacher

  • HK Red Cross Youth Unit i/c
  • Table-tennis team Di/c

Mr CHEUNG Tak-wai

張德偉老師

5C Class Teacher

  • Internal Exam & Uniform Test Di/c
  • Hong Kong Diploma and Secondary Education (HKDSE) Exam Di/c
  • Timetabling Di/c
  • Scouts i/c
  • Mathematics Society i/c

Mr CHING Chung Man

程中汶老師

4B Class Teacher
  • Career & Life Planning Education i/c
  • English Department Head (Deputy)
  • Academic Enhancement & Curriculum Development Convener
  • School Major Concern 1 (Secretary)
  • Interact Club i/c 

Mr CHU Lap-yin

朱立賢老師

1B Class Teacher

  • Red (Diligence) House勤社House Master
  • Applied Learning Convener
  • Career and Life Planning Education Di/c

Mr CHUNG Sze-tik

鍾思迪老師

5B Class Teacher

  • Innovation and Technology Di/c
  • Innovative and Robotics Club i/c 

Mr CHUNG Yat-fat

鍾溢發老師

4A Assistant Class Teacher

  • Technology Edu KLA Coordinator
  • Computer & Information Technology Department Head
  • Information & Communication Technology Department Head
  • IT i/c
  • Computer Club i/c
  • Timetabling i/c
  • Information Technology for Interactive Learning i/c
  • SMC Teacher Member

Ms FUNG Wai-shan

馮慧珊老師

5A Class Teacher

  • Red (Diligence) House 勤社House Mistress
  • Girl Guides i/c
  • Overseas Exchange Programme Di/c
  • Sister School Scheme Di/c

Mr HO Ka-kit

何家杰老師

3C Class Teacher

  • Academic Enhancement & Curriculum Development Convener
  • Geography Department Head
  • Environmental Education i/c
  • Deputy Extra-curricular Activities Master
  • Academic Performance Analysis Di/c

Mr HO Kin-fung

何鍵鋒老師

5B Assistant Class Teacher

  • Sports Association i/c
  • Deputy Extra-curricular Activities Master
  • Athletics Team, Basketball Team, Football Team, Table-tennis Team i/c

Ms IP Tak-lee

葉德莉老師

2B Class Teacher
  • History Department Head
  • History Club i/c
  • Girl Guides i/c

Mr KONG Siu-wing

江少榮老師

--

  • Economics Department Head
  • Tourism and Hospitality Studies Department Adviser
  • Crisis Management i/c
  • Discipline Master
  • Healthy School Programme Adviser

Ms LAI Chun-ka

賴進嘉老師

1D Class Teacher
  • Yellow (Modesty) 謙社House Mistress

Ms LAI Sui-yi

黎瑞怡老師

3B Class Teacher

  • Putonghua Department Head
  • Putonghua Club i/c
  • Deputy Extra-curricular Activities Mistress
  • Reading to Learn/Reading across the Curriculum i/c

Mr LAM Cheuk-wah

林卓華老師

2B Class Teacher

  • Tourism and Hospitality Studies Department Head
  • Entrepreneurship Hub i/c

Mr LAM Kwok-leung

林國良老師

4C Assistant Class Teacher
  • Physics Department Head
  • Renovation, Maintenance & Minor Repair i/c
  • HK Red Cross Youth Unit i/c
  • Innovative and Robotics Club i/c
  • Innovation and Technology Department Deputy Convener

Mr LAM Shek-for

林碩科老師

1D Class Teacher

  • Integrated Science Department Head
  • Innovation and Technology Department Di/c
  • STEM Education Deputy Convener
  • Gardening Club i/c
  • Science Association i/c

Ms LAM Soo-chu

林素珠老師

4D Assistant Class Teacher

  • Biology Department Head
  • Hong Kong Diploma of Secondary Education (HKDSE) Exam i/c
  • Adverse Weather Contingency i/c
  • Laboratory Safety Di/c
  • Health and Sex Education Di/c

Mr LAU Fu-keung

劉富強老師

2A Class Teacher

  • Information Technology for Interactive Learning Di/c
  • Junior Police Call i/c

Mr LAU Kwok-yiu

劉國耀老師

5A Assistant Class Teacher

  • Mathematics Edu KLA Coordinator
  • Maths Department Head
  • Internal Exam and Uniform Test Advisor
  • Staff Welfare i/c

Ms LEE Mei-po

李美寶老師

6A Class Teacher

  • Health Management & Social Care Department Head
  • Other Learning Experiences & Life-wide Learning Deputy Convener
  • School library i/c
  • Reading to learn/ Reading across the curriculum i/c
  • Home-School Co-operation and Parent Education i/c
  • Alumni Connection and Network i/c
  • School Trading Operations i/c
  • School Ambience i/c

Ms LEE On-on

李安安老師

2C Class Teacher

  • Chinese Culture Society i/c

Ms LEE Sau-han

李秀嫻老師

2D Class Teacher

  • Chinese Language Department Head
  • Staff Professional Development i/c
  • School Promotion, Information & Publication i/c

 

Ms LEE Siu-yuk

李小玉老師

 

5C Assistant Class Teacher
  • Native-speaking English Teacher (NET)
  • English Environment Enrichment (EEE) i/c
  • English Society i/c

Mr LEE Tak-wai

李德尉老師

4A Class Teacher

  • School library i/c Student Librarian Association i/c 
  • Debating Club i/c 
  • Reading to Learn/ Reading across the Curriculum Di/c

Ms LEE Yuk-fung

李玉鳳老師

4B Assistant Class Teacher

  • PE KLA Coordinator
  • PE Department Head
  • Deputy Discipline Mistress
  • Other Learning Experiences & Life-wide Learning Deputy Convener
  • Swimming Team, Volleyball Team, Badminton Team i/c
  • Extra-curricular Activities Advisor

Ms LEUNG Ka-yi

梁嘉儀老師

1C Class Teacher

  • English Environment Enrichment (EEE) i/c
  • Community Youth Club i/c
  • Overseas Exchange Programme i/c
  • Local Exchange & Student Attachment Programme i/c
  • School Major Concern 2 (Secretary)

Ms LEUNG Mei-lee

梁美莉老師

--

  • English Language Education KLA Coordinator
  • English Language Department Head
  • Extra-curricular Activities Mistress
  • Life-wide Learning i/c

Mr LI Kwok-wai

李國威老師

3D Class Teacher

  • Green (Generosity) House讓社House Master
  • Health and Sex Education i/c
  • Healthy School Programme i/c
  • Academic Performance Analysis Di/c
  • Timetabling Di/c

Ms LO Mei-ling

盧美玲老師

1A Class Teacher

  • Green (Generosity) House讓社House Mistress

Ms LUK Yuen-yan

陸宛茵老師

3D Class Teacher
  • Home-School Co-operation & Parent Education (Secretary)
  • Girl Guide i/c

Ms NG Hau-shan

吳巧珊老師

1B Class Teacher
  • Blue (Sincerity) 懇社House Mistress

Mr POON Cheuk-yuet

潘卓越老師

2D Class Teacher

  • Yellow (Modesty) House 謙社 House Master

Ms POON Mei-ling

潘美齡老師

5D Class Teacher

  • Yellow (Modesty) House謙社House Mistress
  • Dance Club i/c 
  • Guidance & Counselling & Life Education Di/c
  • Student Counsellor Board Di/c

Mr TSANG Chi-ho

曾志豪老師

6B Class Teacher

  • Deputy Discipline Master
  • Photography Club i/c 

Ms WAN Yuen-wah

尹婉華老師

2A Class Teacher

  • Home Economics Department Head
  • Home Economics Club i/c
  • School Trading Operations Di/c

Mr WONG Chun-kit

黃俊傑老師

6D Class Teacher

  • Liberal Studies & Citizenship and Social Development Department Head
  • National Security Education i/c

Mr WONG Shun-chau

黃信洲老師

2C Class Teacher
  • Music Department Head
  • Music Association i/c
  • Marching Band i/c
  • School Choir, A Cappella, Chinese Orchestra i/c

Ms YAN Tik-woon

甄迪媛老師

6C Class Teacher

  • Chinese Language Edu KLA Coordinator
  • School Promotion, Information & Publication Di/c

Ms YIP Li

葉莉老師

--

  • Guidance, Counselling and Life Education i/c
  • Special Educational Needs Coordinator (SENCO)
  • National Security Education i/c
  • STMGSS Elder Academy i/c
  • Crisis Management Di/c
  • Alumni Connection & Network Di/c
  • Staff Welfare Di/c

Ms YU Suk-ping

余淑萍老師

3A Class Teacher

  • Moral, Civic and National Education i/c
  • Social Service Group i/c 
  • Sister School Scheme i/c
  • National Security Education Di/c
  • STMGSS Elder Academy Di/c

Mr YUNG Hon-wai

翁漢威老師

4D Class Teacher

  • Internal Exam and Uniform Test i/c
  • Timetabling i/c
  • Academic Performance Analysis i/c
  • Mathematics Department Head (Deputy)
  • Blue (Sincerity) House 懇社Master
  • Hong Kong Diploma of Secondary Education (HKDSE) Exam Di/c

Ms CHAN Kwan-yee

陳筠儀姑娘

School Social Worker

--

Ms NG Mei-wai

吳美慧姑娘

School Social Worker

--

Mr HO Kam-kai

何錦楷先生

Laboratory Technician
  • Chemistry and Integrated Science Laboratories

Mr TSAI Yung-chuen

蔡湧泉先生

Laboratory Technician

  • Biology and Physics Laboratories

Ms MOK Ming-yan

莫明茵女士

School Administrative Executive

  • School Administration

Ms CHAN Wai-ling

陳慧玲女士

教學助理
  • Administration

Ms CHIU Ka-wai

趙嘉惠女士

教學助理
  • Chinese Language 

Ms WONG Ching-yin

王靜賢女士

教學助理
  • English Language 

Mr CHANG Yu-dun

張譽鐓先生

教學助理
  • Mathematics / Science
Ms SUN Pui Shuen 孫佩璇女士 教學助理
  • Learning and Teaching/ Liberal Studies & Citizenship and Social Development

Ms LEUNG Man-hon

梁文漢先生

教學助理
  •  Information Technology 

Ms LAW Hei-yu

羅熙瑜女士

教學助理
  • Activity / Event Management 
Ms CHENG Yu-shuen 教學助理
  • Non-Chinese Speaking Student Support