218, Wu Shan Road, Tuen Mun Tel:24045506 Fax:26183151 Email:stmgss@edb.gov.hk

South Tuen Mun Government Secondary School 南屯門官立中學

KLA Coordinator and Head of Department 學習領域統籌及科主任2021/22

 

 

Key Learning Area

Subject Department

Code

Head of Department

 1.

Chinese Language Education

中國語文教育

(KLA Coordinator學習領域統籌主任:

YAN Tik-woon甄迪媛)

Chinese Language Department

中國語文科

CHI

LEE Sau-han李秀嫻

Head of Department科主任

CHAN Ka-wai陳嘉慧

Deputy Head of Department副科主任

Putonghua Department

普通話科

PTH

LAI Sui-yi黎瑞怡

Head of Department科主任

 2.

English Language Education

英國語文教育

(KLA Coordinator學習領域統籌主任:

TANG Tat-man 鄧達文)

 

 

 

English Language Department

英國語文科

 

 

 

 

ENG

LEUNG Mei-lee梁美莉

Head of Department科主任

CHAN Hon-lung陳漢龍

Deputy Head of Department

副科主任

 3.

Mathematics Education 數學教育

(KLA Coordinator學習領域統籌主任:

LAU Kwok-yiu劉國耀)

Mathematics Department (Maths and Maths EP M2)

數學科 (數學及數學延伸部分單元二)

MATH

LAU Kwok-yiu劉國耀

Head of Department科主任

YUNG Hon-wai翁漢威

Deputy Head of Department

副科主任

 4.

Personal, Social & Humanities Education 個人、社會及人文教育

(KLA Coordinator學習領域統籌主任:

HO Tat-kei何達基)

Chinese History Department

中國歷史科

CHIST

HO Tat-kei何達基

Head of Department科主任

Economics Department

經濟科

ECON

KONG Siu-wing江少榮

Head of Department科主任

Geography Department

地理科

GEOG

HO Ka-kit何家杰

Head of Department科主任

History Department

歷史科

HIST

LAM AU Yiu-fong林歐耀芳

Head of Department科主任

Life & Society Department

生活與社會科

L & S

ROSS Tricia Kit-ying廖潔凝

Head of Department科主任

 5.

Science Education 科學教育

(KLA Coordinator學習領域統籌主任:  

CHAN Yat-chung陳逸聰)

Biology Department

生物科

BIO

LAM Soo-chu林素珠

Head of Department科主任

Chemistry Department

化學科

CHEM

FUNG Lai-yee馮麗儀

Head of Department科主任

Physics Department

物理科

PHY

MAK Tok-yeung麥鐸陽

Head of Department科主任

Integrated Science Department

綜合科學科

IS

CHAN Yat-chung陳逸聰

Head of Department科主任

 6.

STEM Education

「科學、技術、工程和數學」教育

(Convener召集人:

CHAN Yat-chung陳逸聰)

Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Integrated Science and Mathematics Departments

物理科、化學科、生物科、

綜合科學科及數學科

STEM

CHAN Yat-chung陳逸聰

Convener召集人

LAM Shek-for 林碩科

Deputy Convener 副召集人

 7.

Technology Education 科技教育

(KLA Coordinator學習領域統籌主任:

CHUNG Yat-fat鍾溢發)

Computer Department (Computer & Information Technology, Information & Communication Technology)

電腦科 (電腦與資訊科技、

資訊及通訊科技)

CIT

 

ICT

CHUNG Yat-fat鍾溢發

Head of Department科主任

Business Accounting & Financial Studies Department

企業、會計與財務概論科

BAFS

ROSS Tricia Kit-ying廖潔凝

Head of Department科主任

Health Management & Social Care Department

健康管理與社會關懷科

HMSC

LEE Mei-po, Mabel李美寶

Head of Department科主任

Home Economics Department

家政科

HE

WAN Yuen-wah尹婉華

Head of Department科主任

 8.

Arts Education 藝術教育

(KLA Coordinator學習領域統籌主任:

ROSS Tricia Kit-ying廖潔凝)

Music Department

音樂科

MUSIC

LIAO Ka-lei廖嘉理

Head of Department科主任

Visual Arts Department

視覺藝術科

VA

CHAN Kai-yuk陳啓煜

Head of Department科主任

 9.

Physical Education 體育

(KLA Coordinator學習領域統籌主任:

LEE Yuk-fung李玉鳳)

PE Department

體育科

PE

LEE Yuk-fung李玉鳳

Head of Department科主任

 10.

Cross KLAs Studies 跨學習領域

(KLA Coordinator學習領域統籌主任:

WONG Chun-kit黃俊傑)

Liberal Studies & Citizenship and Social Development Department

通識及公民與社會發展科

LS&CS

WONG Chun-kit黃俊傑

Head of Department科主任

Applied Learning Department

應用學習科

ApL

CHU Lap-yin 朱立賢

Convener召集人