218, Wu Shan Road, Tuen Mun Tel:24045506 Fax:26183151 Email:stmgss@edb.gov.hk

Adminstrative Committees Member list (2020/21)

 

 

Officer-in-Charge

Member

  1. School Administrative & Policy Committee (SAPC) 
  • Principal CHIN Yiu-ming, Chairman
  • CHAN Tsz-cho, Assistant Principal i/c
  • NG Kit-yin, Assistant Principal Di/c
  • ROSS Tricia Kit-ying, Assistant Principal (Acting) & Student Association i/c
  • HO Tat-kei, Administrative Assistant to Principal
  • KONG Siu-wing, Discipline Master
  • YIP Li, Guidance, Counselling & Life Education i/c
  • CHEUNG Tak-wai, ECA Master
  • FUNG Lai-yee, CLP Education i/c
  • CHUNG Yat-fat, IT i/c
  • SMC Teacher Members
  1. Academic Enhancement & Curriculum Development Committee
  • CHAN Tsz-cho, Assistant Principal i/c
  • HO Tat-kei, Administrative Assistant to Principal Di/c, Personal, Social & Humanities Education KLA Coordinator
  • CHUNG Yat-fat Di/c, Technology Education KLA Coordinator
  • NG Kit-yin, Assistant Principal
  • ROSS Tricia Kit-ying, Assistant Principal (Acting)
  • YAN Tik-woon, Chinese Language Education KLA Coordinator & Chinese Language Department Head
  • CHAN Ka-wai, Chinese Language Department Head (Deputy)
  • TANG Tat-man, English Language Education KLA Coordinator
  • WU Ni-na, English Language Department Head
  • LAU Kwok-yiu, Maths Education KLA Coordinator & Maths Department Head
  • WONG Chun-kit, Cross KLAs Studies Coordinator & Liberal Studies Department Head
  • FUNG Lai-yee, Science Education KLA Coordinator
  1. Student Development Committee
  • NG Kit-yin, Assistant Principal i/c
  • ROSS Tricia Kit-ying, Assistant Principal (Acting) Di/c
  • CHAN Tsz-cho, Assistant Principal
  • HO Tat-kei, Administrative Assistant to Principal
  • KONG Siu-wing, Discipline Master
  • YIP Li, Guidance, Counselling & Life Education i/c
  • CHEUNG Tak-wai, ECA Master
  • FUNG Lai-yee, CLP Education i/c
  • YU Suk-ping, Moral, Civic & National Education i/c
  • HO Ka-kit, Environmental Education i/c
  • LAM Soo-chu, Health & Sex Education i/c
  • LEUNG Ka-yi, OLE i/c & Global Education & Exchange Programme i/c
  • CHOW Ka-po, LWL i/c
  1. Staff Professional Development Committee
  • LAU Kwok-yiu i/c
  • LAM Soo-chu Di/c
  • CHAN Tsz-cho, Assistant Principal
  • NG Kit-yin, Assistant Principal
  • ROSS Tricia Kit-ying, Assistant Principal (Acting)
  • HO Tat-kei, Administrative Assistant to Principal
  • WU Ni-na
  • LO Wai-man  
  • CHAN Ka-wai
  • LEE On-on
  • YUNG Hon-fai
  1. School Self-evaluation, Self-improvement & Sustainable Development Organizing Committee
  • ROSS Tricia Kit-ying, Assistant Principal (Acting) i/c
  • CHAN Tsz-cho, Assistant Principal
  • NG Kit-yin, Assistant Principal
  • CHUNG Yat-fat, IT i/c
  • YUNG Hon-wai, Academic Performance Analysis i/c
  • CHEUNG Tak-wai, ECA Master
  • CHAN Ying-yue, Deputy ECA Master
  • LI Kwok-wai
  1. Crisis Management Committee
  • KONG Siu-wing i/c, Discipline Master
  • YIP Li Di/c, Guidance, Counselling & Life Education i/c
  • CHAN Tsz-cho, Assistant Principal
  • NG Kit-yin, Assistant Principal
  • ROSS Tricia Kit-ying, Assistant Principal (Acting) , Student Association i/c
  • HO Tat-kei, Administrative Assistant to Principal
  • CHUNG Yat-fat, IT i/c
  • LEE Mei-po, Home-School Co-operation i/c
  • TANG Tat-man, Staff Welfare i/c
  • CHEUNG Tak-wai, ECA Master
  • CHAN Kwan-yee, School Social Worker
  • LEUNG Pui-man, School Social Worker
  1. Discipline & Values Education Committee
  • KONG Siu-wing i/c
  • TSANG Chi-ho Di/c
  • LEE Yuk-fung Di/c

 

  • CHAN Hon-lung      
  • HO Ka-kit
  • LI Kwok-wai
  • HO Kin-fung
  • CHAN Ka-yu
  • LAI Sui-yi
  • TSANG Yu-hin        
  • YUNG Hon-fai
  1. Guidance, Counselling & Life Education Committee
  • YIP Li i/c
  • CHAN Ka-wai Di/c
  • LEUNG Mei-lee Di/c

 

  • WONG Chun-kit
  • MAK Lee-yin
  • LO Mei-ling
  • FUNG Wai-shan
  • LEE Tak-wai
  • POON Mei-ling
  • LAM Shek-for
  1. Extra-curricular Activities Co-ordination Committee
  • LEE Yuk-fung, Advisor
  • CHEUNG Tak-wa i/c
  • CHAN Ying-yue, Di/c
  • LEUNG Ka-yi, OLE i/c
  • CHOW Ka-po, LWL i/c
  • HO Kin-fung
  • CHUNG Sze-tik
  • CHU Wing-yin
  1. Career & Life Planning Education Committee
  • LO Wai-man, Advisor
  • FUNG Lai-yee i/c
  • CHOW Ka-po Di/c

 

  • LEUNG Ka-yi
  • FUNG Wai-shan
  • CHU Lap-yin
  • LEE Siu-yuk
  • POON Mei-ling
  • LEE On-on
  • CHENG Pak-to
  • LAM Mei-shan
  • CHAN Ka-lam
  1. Moral, Civic & National Education Committee
  • YU Suk-ping i/c
  • LAI Sui-yi
  • LO Mei-ling
  • CHENG Pak-to
  1. Environmental Education Committee
  • HO Ka-kit i/c
  • CHU Wing-yin
  • LAM Shek-for
  1. Health & Sex Education Committee
  • LAM Soo-chu i/c
  • FUNG Wai-shan
  • WAN Yuen-wah
  1. Healthy School Program Coordination Committee
  • KONG Siu-wing i/c
  • TSANG Chi-ho Di/c
  • LEE Yuk-fung Di/c
  • HO Kin-fung
  • LAI Sui-yi
  1. Global Education & Exchange Committee
  • LEUNG Ka-yi i/c
  • CHOW Ka-po
  • MAK Lee-yin
  • FUNG Wai-shan
  1. Home-School Co-operation & Parent Education Committee
  • LEE Mei-po i/c
  • CHAN Ying-yue, Di/c
  • CHAN Tsz-cho, Assistant Principal
  • NG Kit-yin, Assistant Principal
  • ROSS Tricia Kit-ying, Assistant Principal (Acting)
  • HO Tat-kei, Administrative Assistant to Principal
  • YIP Li
  • CHAN Ka-yu
  • HO Kin-fung
  1. Alumni Connection & Network Committee
  • LEE Mei-po i/c
  • CHAN Tsz-cho, Assistant Principal
  • NG Kit-yin, Assistant Principal
  • ROSS Tricia Kit-ying, Assistant Principal (Acting)
  • HO Tat-kei, Administrative Assistant to Principal
  • YIP Li
  • TSANG Chi-ho